August 25 (Thursday) |
09:00 - 09:20 |
Registration and Opening Ceremony |
Morning Session : Ki-Ahm Lee(Seoul National University) |
09:30 - 10:20 |
Giuseppe Mingione(University di Parma, Italy)
Nonlinear Calderon-Zygmund theory I |
10:30 - 11:20 |
Hyunseok Kim(Sogang University)
The stationary Navier-Stokes system on Lipschitz domains |
11:40 - 12:30 |
Tai-Peng Tsai(University of British Columbia, Canada)
TBA |
Afternoon Session: Minkyu Kwak(Cheonnam National University) |
13:40 - 14:30 |
Stephen Gustafson(University of British Columbia, Canada)
Global symmetric Schroedinger maps |
14:40 - 15:30 |
Jaeyoung Byeon(POSTECH)
A variational method to clustering spikes for singularly perturbed nonlinear elliptic problems |
15:40 - 16:30 |
Soonsik Kwon(KAIST)
Poincare-Dulac normal form reduction for unconditional well-posedness of the nonlinear Schrodinger equations |
16:40 - 17:30 |
Young-Ran Lee(Sogang University)
On Schrodinger operator with limit-periodic potential in dimension two |
August 26 (Friday) |
Morning Session: Nassif Ghoussoub(University of British Columbia, Canada) |
09:00 - 09:50 |
Young-Heon Kim(University of British Columbia, Canada)
Regularity on optimal transport maps |
09:50 - 10:40 |
Shulin Zhou(Peiking University, China)
Higher regularity of weak solutions for quasilinear elliptic equations |
10:50 - 11:40 |
Young-Jung Kim(KAIST)
Fixing the Fick's law |
11:40 - 12:30 |
Hyung Ju Hwang (POSTECH)
Turing instability |
Afternoon Session : Giuseppe Mingione(University di Parma, Italy |
13:40 - 14:30 |
Doyoon Kim(Kyunghee University)
On $L_p$-estimates for non-local elliptic equations |
14:40 - 15:30 |
Kyung-Keun Kang(Yonsei university)
Global existence of weak and classical solutions for the Navier-Stokes-Vlasov-Fokker-Planck equations |
15:40 - 16:30 |
Martial Agueh(University of Victoria, Canada)
A refined flocking and swarming model of Cucker-Smale type |
16:40 - 17:30 |
Lee Hyundae(Inha University)
Effective viscosity properties of dilute suspensions of arbitrarily shaped particles |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Banquet |
August 27 (Saturday) |
Morning Session: Young-Heon Kim(University of British Columbia, Canada) |
09:00 - 09:50 |
Giuseppe Mingione(University di Parma, Italy)
Nonlinear Calderon-Zygmund theory 2 |
09:50 - 10:40 |
Soohyun Bae(Hanbat National University)
TBA |
10:50 - 11:40 |
Seungjin Ryu(Seoul National University)
Calderon-Zygmund type estimates in Orlicz spaces for higher order elliptic equations |