1. 제목 : 1st East Asian Conference in Harmonic Analysis and Applications
2. 일시 : 2013.10.24(목) ~ 10.26(토)
3. 장소 : 서울대학교
4. 연사 및 프로그램
October 24 (Building 129, Room 101)
09:00-09:35 Registration and opening
09:35-10:05 Mitsuru Sugimoto (Nagoya University)
"Optimal constants and extremisers for smoothing estimatesof Kato-type"
10:10-10:40 Jiguang Bao (Beijing Normal University)
"On exterior problems of Monge-Ampere equations and related topics"
10:40-11:10 Coffee break
11:10-11:40 Joonil Kim (Yonsei University)
"Newton polyhedra and oscillatory integrals"
11:45-12:15 Enji Sato (Yamagata University)
"Some properties of Morrey spaces on the unit circle"
12:20-12:50 Seng Kee Chua (National University of Singapore)
"Embedding and compact embedding for weighted and abstract Sobolev spaces"
12:50-14:40 Lunch
14:40-15:10 Yong Ding (Beijing Normal University)
"Commutators for rough singular integral operators"
15:15-15:45 Makoto Nakamura (Yamagata University)
"Global solutions for nonlinear Klein-Gordon equation in de Sitter spacetime"
15:50-16:20 Yongguen Cho (Chonbuk National University)
"Stability of fractional Schrodinger equations"
16:20-16:50 Coffee break
16:50-17:20 Takeshi Kawazoe (Keio University )
"A triviality condition of the Gelfand-Shilov spaces"
17:25-18:55 Qingying Xue (Beijing Normal University)
" On the boundedness of multilinear operators"
October 25 - Session A (Building 129, Room 101)
09:00-09:30 Xiangxing Tao (Zhejiang University of Science & Technology)
"Multilinear operators and morrey spaces on quasi-metric measure spaces"
09:35-10:05 Katsuo Matsuoka (Nihon University)
"Unification of boundedness for Caldern-Zygmund singular integral operators"
10:10-10:40 Jingshi Xu (Hainan Normal University)
"New Herz type Hardy spaces with variable exponents and their applications"
10:40-11:10 Coffee break
11:10-11:40 Seheon Ham (Seoul National University)
"Restriction estimates for the space curves with respect to general measures"
11:45-12:15 Wei Dai (Beijing Normal University)
"Lp estimates for multi-linear and multi-parameter pseudo-differential operators"
12:20-12:50 Youngwoo Koh (Seoul National University)
"Some mixed norm estimates for the Kakeya maximal operators"
12:50-14:40 Lunch
14:40-15:10 Yoshihiro Sawano (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
"Morrey spaces for non-doubling measures - a counterexample"
15:15-15:45 Huoxiong Wu (Xiamen university)
"On singular integrals with rough kernels supported by subvarieties"
15:50-16:20 Mai Fujita (Osaka University)
"On weighted estimates for multilinear Fourier multipliers with Sobolev regularity"
16:20-16:50 Coffee break
16:50-17:20 Lisheng Shu (Anhui Normal University)
"Boundedness of the sub-linear operators on spaces with variable exponent"
17:25-17:55 Takahiro Noi (Chuo University)
"Quarkonial decompositions for Besov spaces with variable exponents and
"it application to trace theorem
October 25 - Session B (Building 27, Room 220)
09:00-09:30 Satoko Sugano (Kobe City College of Technology)
"Estimates of the fundamental solution for higher order Schrodinger type operators and their applications"
09:35-10:05 Ihyeok Seo (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
"On minimal support properties of solutions of Schrodinger equations"
10:10-10:40 Guantie Deng (Beijing Normal University)
"Fourier spectrum characterization of Hp spaces on tubes"
10:40-11:10 Coffee break
11:10-11:40 Yohei Tsutsui (Waseda University)
"An application of weighted Hardy spaces to the Navier-Stokes equations"
1:45-12:15 Minsuk Yang (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
"Partial regularity of weak solutions to the incompressible agnetohydrodynamic equations"
12:20-12:50 Yutaka Terasawa (University of Tokyo)
"Existence of weak solutions for a diffuse interface model of non-Newtonian two-phase flows"
12:50-14:40 Lunch
14:40-15:10 Chengbo Wang (Zhejiang University)
"The Strauss conjecture on Kerr black hole backgrounds"
15:15-15:45 Gyeongha Hwang (Seoul National University)
"Wellposedness and illposedness of fractional Schodinger equation in d = 1
15:50-16:20 Dunyan Yan (University of the Chinese Academy of Sciences)
"The boundedness of some oscillatory integral operators"
16:20-16:50 Coffee break
16:50-17:20 Chu-Hee Cho (Korea University)
"Problems on the pointwise convergence of the Schrodinger equation"
17:25-17:55 Hiroki Saito (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
"Directional maximal operators and radial weights on the plane"
October 26 (Building 129, Room 101)
09:00-09:30 Eiichi Nakai (Ibaraki University)
"The Gibbs-Wilbraham, Pinsky and the third phenomena for the multiple Fourier series"
09:35-10:05 Baoxiang Wang (Peking University)
"The regularity for the (generalized) Navier-Stokes equation"
10:10-10:40 Wenchang Sun (Nankai University)
"The sharp weighted bound for multilinear maximal functions and Caldern-
Zygmund operators"
10:40-11:10 Coffee break
11:10-11:40 Chan Woo Yang (Korea University)
"Lp-Sobolev regularity for integral operators over certain hypersurfaces"
11:45-12:15 Hidemitsu Wadade (Gifu University)
"Logarithmic Hardy inequalities on Sobolev-Lorentz-Zygmund spaces in the limiting case"
12:20-12:50 Yueping Zhu (Nantong University)
Function spaces with variable exponents and their applications:
12:50-14:40 Lunch
"A characterization of two weight trace inequalities for positive dyadic operators in the upper triangle case"
15:15-15:45 Daewon Chung (Inha University)
"On a two weight estimate for the dyadic operators"
15:45-16:15 Coffee break
16:15-16:45 Naohito Tomita (Osaka University)
"Smoothness conditions for bilinear Fourier multipliers"
16:50-17:20 Guozhen Lu (Wayne State University)
"Harmonic analysis techniques in establishing sharp constants for geometric inequalities"
18:00-21:00 Banquet