서울대 작용소 세미나 2021

Lee, Sa-Ge (Seoul National Univ.) [이사계 (서울대)]
The Invariant Subspace Problem
Mar 10, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 129-406

Collins, Benoit (Kyoto University) [Benoit Collins (Kyoto University)]
A metric characterization of freeness
Mar 17, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 129-406

Sims, Aidan (University of Wollongong) [Aidan Sims (University of Wollongong)]
Type semigroups of ample groupoids, and a purely-infinite/stably-finite dichotomy
Mar 24, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 129-406

Zhang, Haonan (IST Austria) [Haonan Zhang (IST Austria)]
Concavity of certain trace functionals and applications to data processing inequalities
Mar 31, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 129-406

Vergnioux, Roland (Universite de Caen) [Roland Vergnioux (Universite de Caen)]
Furstenberg boundary for discrete quantum groups
Apr 7, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 129-406

Isono, Yusuke (Kyoto University) [Yusuke Isono (Kyoto University)]
Boundary and rigidity of nonsingular Bernoulli actions
Apr 14, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 129-406

Kye, Seung-Hyeok (Seoul National Univ.) [계승혁 (서울대)]
Polytope structures for Greenberger-Horne-Zeilinger diagonal states
Apr 21, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Ernest K. Ryu (Seoul National Univ.) [류경석 (서울대)]
Functional analytical techniques in the analysis of infinitely wide neural networks
May 12, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Lee, Gihyun (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics) [이기현 (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics)]
Approximation numbers, entropy numbers and their applications to noncommutative tori
May 26, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Ricard, Eric (Laboratoire de Mathematiques Nicolas Oresme, CNRS, France) [Eric Ricard (Laboratoire de Mathematiques Nicolas Oresme, CNRS, France)]
Sums of free variables in symmetric spaces
Jun 2, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Lee, Sa-Ge (Seoul National Univ.) [이사계 (서울대)]
Revision of "The Invariant Subspace Problem(arXiv:2002.11533v8[math.GM] 5 Aug 2021)"
Sep 8, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 129-406

Lee, Hun Hee (Seoul National Univ.) [이훈희 (서울대)]
Weighted Fourier algebras and complexifications of Lie groups
Sep 15, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 129-406

Strung, Karen (Czech Academy of Science) [Karen Strung (Czech Academy of Science)]
Minimal dynamical systems, C*-algebras, and the classification program
Sep 29, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Musat, Magdalena (University of Copenhagen) [Magdalena Musat (University of Copenhagen)]
Around the Connes embedding problem: from operator algebras to groups and quantum information theory
Oct 6, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Suzuki, Yuhei (Hokkaido University) [Yuhei Suzuki (Hokkaido University)]
Noncommutative amenable actions: characterizations, applications, and new examples
Oct 13, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Miyagawa, Akihiro (Kyoto University) [Akihiro Miyagawa (Kyoto University)]
Rationality for operators obtained from free semicircular elements
Oct 27, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Voigt, Christian (University of Glasgow) [Christian Voigt (University of Glasgow)]
The Bost-Connes system and C*-categories
Nov 3, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Ricard, Eric (Universite de Caen Normandie) [Eric Ricard (Universite de Caen Normandie)]
Schur and Fourier multipliers on noncommutative Lp
Nov 10, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Park, Sangjun (Seoul National Univ.) [박상준 (서울대)]
Gaussian states and channels over general quantum kinematical systems
Nov 17, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom

Xu, Bang (Seoul National Univ.) [Bang Xu (서울대)]
Matrix-valued maximal Calder\'on-Zygmund operators and applications
Nov 24, 2021 (Wed) 16:00 Zoom