KOREA OPERATOR THEORY AND ITS APPLICATIONS CONFERENCE
Chungnam National University, Daejeon, KOREA
[Speakers][Program] [Abstracts] [Accommodation] [Map] [Transportation]
Program
|
|
Thursday June 18 |
Friday June 19 |
Saturday June 20 |
09:00-09:10 |
Meeting Registration |
Intensive Discussion |
|
09:10-09:30 |
Opening Remark |
|
|
09:30-10:30 |
Caixing Gu |
Hun Hee Lee |
|
Chatiq Benhida |
Sungeun Jung |
||
10:30-11:00 |
Coffee Break |
||
11:00-12:00 |
Il Bong Jung |
Piotr Budzynski |
|
Ji Eun Lee |
Woo Young Lee |
||
12:00-14:00 |
Lunch | ||
14:00-15:00 |
Seonguk Yoo |
Discussion Session |
|
Hyoung Joon Kim |
|||
15:00-15:30 |
Coffee Break |
||
15:30-16:30 |
Martin Argerami |
||
Seunghwan Baek |
|||
16:30-17:00 |
Coffee Break |
||
17:00-17:30 |
Shuaibing Luo |
||
18:00-20:00 |
Conference Banquet |
Conference Dinner |
|
Thursday, June 18 |
09:10-09:30 |
|
||
|
|||
09:30-10:00 |
Caixing
Gu (California Polytechnic State Univ, USA) |
||
10:00-10:30 |
Chafiq Benhida (Universite de Lille I, France) |
||
10:30-11:00 | Coffee Break | ||
Session 2 Chair: Muneo Cho (Kanagawa Univ, Japan) |
|||
11:00-11:30 |
Il
Bong Jung (Kyungpook National Univ, Korea) |
||
11:30-12:00 |
Ji
Eun Lee (Sejong
Univ, Korea) |
||
12:00-14:00 |
Lunch | ||
|
|||
14:00-14:30 |
Seonguk
Yoo (Inha
Univ, Korea) |
||
14:30-15:00 |
Hyoung
Joon Kim (Seoul
National Univ, Korea) Products of truncated Hankel operators |
||
15:00-15:30 | Coffee Break | ||
Session 4 Chair: Sang Hoon Lee (Chungnam National Univ, Korea) | |||
15:30-16:00 |
Martin
Argerami (Univ of Regina, Canada) Isomorphisms of operator systems |
||
16:00-16:30 |
Seunghwan Baek (Kyungook
National Univ, Korea) |
||
16:30-17:00 | Discussion | ||
Session 5 Chair:Hun Hee Lee (Seoul National Univ, Korea) | |||
17:00-17:30 |
Shuaibing
Luo (Hunan Univ, P.R. China) Commutators on the Dirichlet space |
||
18:00-20:00 | Conference Banquet |
Friday, June 19 |
09:10-09:30 |
|
||
|
|||
09:30-10:00 |
Hun
Hee Lee (Seoul
National Univ, Korea) |
||
10:00-10:30 |
Sungeun
Jung (Hankuk
Univ of Foreign Studies, Korea) |
||
10:30-11:00 | Coffee Break | ||
Session 7 Chair: Il Bong Jung (Kyungpook National Univ, Korea) |
|||
11:00-11:30 | Piotr Budzynski (Univ of Agriculture in Krakow, Krakow, Poland) Subnormality of unbounded operators via inductive limits |
||
11:30-12:00 |
Woo
Young Lee (Seoul
National Univ, Korea) |
||
12:00-14:00 |
Lunch | ||
14:00-17:00 | Discussion Session | ||
18:00-20:00 |
Conference Dinner |
Saturday, June 20
10:00 -17:00 | Intensive Discussion |