title_lecture_note.gif


#
Authors/Editors
Title
1
M. H. Kim (ed.) Topics in algebra, algebraic geometry and number theory I, 1992
2
Jun Tomiyama The interplay between topological dynamics and theory of C*-algebras, 1992
3
S. K. Kim (ed.)
S. G. Lee (ed.)
D. P. Chi (ed.)
Proceedings of the 1st GARC symposium on pure and applied mathematics: Part I, 1993
H. Kim (ed.)
C. H. Kang (ed.)
C. S. Bae (ed.)
Proceedings of the 1st GARC symposium on pure and applied mathematics: Part II, 1993
4
T. P. Branson The functional determinant, 1993
5
S. S.-T. Yau Complex hyperface singularites with application in complex geometry, algebraic geometry and Lie algebra, 1993
6
Peter Li Lecture notes on geometric analysis, 1993
7
S. H. Kye Notes on operator algebras, 1993
8
K. Shiohama An introduction to the geometry of Alexandrov spaces, 1993
9
J. M. Kim (ed.) Topics in algebra, algebraic geometry and number theory II, 1993
10
O. K. Yoon
H. J. Kim
Introduction to differentiable maniolds, 1993
11
P. J. McKenna Topological methods for asymmetric boundary value problems, 1993
12
P. B. Gilkey Applications of spectral geometry to geometry and topology, 1993
13
K. T. Kim Geometry of bounded domains and the scaling techniques in several complex variables, 1993
14
L. Volevich The Cauchy problem for convolution equations, 1994
15
L. Elden
H. S. Park
Numerical linear algebra algorithms on vector and parallel computers, 1993
16
H. J. Choe Degenerate elliptic and parabolic equations and variational inequalities, 1993
17
S. K. Kim (ed.)
H. J. Choe (ed.)
Proceedings of the second GARC symposium on pure and applied mathematics: Part I. The first Korea-Japan conference of partial differential equations, 1993
J. S. Bae (ed.)
S. G. Lee (ed.)
Proceedings of the second GARC symposium on pure and applied mathematics: Part II, 1993
D. P. Chi (ed.)
H. Kim (ed.)
C. H. Kang (ed.)
Proceedings of the second GARC symposium on pure and applied mathematics: Part III, 1993
18
H. J. Kim (ed.) Proceedings of GARC workshop on geometry and topology '93, 1993
19
S. Wassermann Exact C*-algebras and related topics, 1994
20
S. H. Kye Notes on abstract harmonic analysis, 1994
21
K. T. Hahn Bloch-Besov spaces and the boundary behavior of their functions, 1994
22
H. C. Myung Non-unital composition algebras, 1994
23
P. B. Dubovskii Mathematical theory of coagulation, 1994
24
J. C. Migliore An introduction to deficiency modules and Liaison theory for subschemes of projective space, 1994
25
I. V. Dolgachev Introduction to geometric invariant theory, 1994
26
D. McCullough 3-manifolds and their mappings, 1995
27
S. Matsumoto Codimension one Anosov flows, 1995
28
J. Jaworowski
W. A. Kirk
S. H. Park
Antipodal points and fixed points, 1995
29
J. Oprea Gottlieb groups, group actions, fixed points and rational homotopy, 1995
30
A. Vesnin On volumes of some hyperbolic 3-manifolds, 1996
31
D. H. Lee Complex Lie groups and observability, 1996
32
X. Xu On vertex operator algebras, 1996
33
M. H. Kwack Families of normal maps in several variables and classical theorems in complex analysis, 1996
34
A. V. Fursikov
O. Y. Imanuvilov
Controllability of evolution equations, 1996
35
Y. W. Lee Introduction to knot theory, 1996
36
H. Kitahara Some topics on Carnot-Caratheodory metrics, 1996
37
D. Auckly Homotopy K3 surfaces and gluing results in Seiberg-Witten theory, 1996
38
D. H. Chae(ed.) Proceedings of Miniconference of Partial Differential Equations and Applications, 1997
39
H. J. Choe(ed.) 
H. O. Bae(ed.)
Proceedings of Korea-Japan Partial Differential Equations Conference, 1997
40
P. B. Gilkey
J. V. Leahy
J. H. Park
Spinors, Spectral Geometry, and Riemannian Submersions, 1998
41
Dong-Pyo Chi
Gabjin Yun
Gromov-Hausdorff Topology and Its Applications to Riemannian Manifolds, 1998
42
Dong-ho Chae(ed.) 
Sung-Ki Kim(ed.)
Proceedings of International Workshop on Mathematical and Physical Aspects of Nonlinear Field Theories, 1998
43
Hideki Kosaki Type III Factors and Index Theory, 1998
44
A. V. Kim
V. G. Pimenov
Numerical methods for delay differential equations - Application of i-smooth calculus-, 1999
45
J. M. Landsberg Algebraic Geometry and projective differential geometry, 1999
46
S. Y. Choi
H. Kim
H. K. Lee(ed.)
The Proceedings of the Conference on Geometric Structures on Manifolds, 1999
47
M. W. Wong Localization Operators, 1999
48
A. M. Kytmanov Some Applications of the Bochner-Martinelli Integral, 1999
49
R.D.Carmichael
A. Kaminski
S. Pilipovic
Notes on Boundary Values in Ultradistribution Spaces, 1999
50
S. Hutt Introduction to the Classification of Manifolds, 2000
51
Francesco Nicolo Lecture notes on the global stability of the Minkowski space, 2000
52
Masahiko Taniguchi Covering structure of holomorphic functions, 2004
53
Chong-Kyu Han Overdetermined PDE systems of generic type, 2007
54
Shanyu Ji Spherical CR Submanifolds of a Sphere, 2010
55
Howard Jacobowitz Convex Integration and the h-Principle, 2011
56
W. Y. Lee Fredholm and Weyl Theory, 2019
57
Insuk Seo Generalized Dirichlet and Thomson Principles and Their Applications, 2021

수학연구소

Lecture Notes in Mathematics

로그인

로그인폼

로그인 유지